?

Log in

taecquila
13 May 2010 @ 05:42 am

There are currently 201 words in the Taectionary. I have omitted words that are too scientific, or may not be relevant to our.. "subject". Some words on this list might need to be omitted. :) [I think this is why it sorta took a while~ I couldn't decide on the final list, haha]

OK TAECYEON


acousTAEC

acrobaTAEC
activisTAEC
adventurisTAEC
aerobaTAEC
aestheTAEC
agnosTAEC
alphabeTAECal
altruisTAEC
anachronisTAEC
analyTAECal
anestheTAEC
animalisTAEC
antagonisTAEC
antibioTAEC
anTAECs
apocalypTAEC

apologeTAEC
aquaTAEC
archiTAEC
aristocraTAEC
arithmeTAEC
aromaTAEC
arTAECle
artisTAEC
asthmaTAEC
athleTAEC
authenTAEC
autisTAEC
automaTAEC
ballisTAEC
behaviorisTAEC
bombasTAEC
bureaucraTAEC
cannibalisTAEC
catalyTAEC

caTAEChism
catechisTAEC
catharTAEC
chaoTAEC
characterisTAEC
charismaTAEC
chauvinisTAEC
chopsTAECk
cinemaTAEC
climacTAEC
collectivisTAEC
communisTAEC
contraTaectory
cosmeTAEC
criTAECal
crypTAEC
deisTAEC
democraTAEC
deTAEC
deTAECtive
deTAECtor
diplomaTAEC
domesTAEC
dramaTAEC
drasTAEC
dualisTAEC
eclipTAEC
ecstaTAEC
egoisTAEC
egotisTAEC
eideTAEC
elasTAEC
empatheTAEC
energeTAEC
enigmaTAEC
enthusiasTAEC
eroTAEC
erraTAEC
euphemisTAEC
evangelisTAEC
exoTAEC
fabulisTAEC
fanaTAEC
fantasTAEC
fatalisTAEC
feminisTAEC
franTAEC
futurisTAEC
galacTAEC
geneTAEC
gesTAECulate
giganTAEC
grammaTAECal
gymnasTAEC
hedonisTAEC
hereTAEC
holisTAEC
humanisTAEC
humorisTAEC
hypnoTAEC
idealisTAEC
idenTAECal
idioTAEC
journalisTAEC
joysTAECk
kismeTAEC
linguisTAEC
lipsTAECk
logisTAEC
lunaTAEC
magneTAEC

majesTAEC
masochisTAEC
masTAECtomy
matchsTAECk
mathemaTAECal
melodramaTAEC
meTAECulous
moralisTAEC
mutualisTAEC
mysTAECal
narcissisTAEC
narcoTAEC
nationalisTAEC

neuroTAEC
opportunisTAEC
opTAECal
optimisTAEC

orgasTAEC
parTAECular
patheTAEC
patrioTAEC
perfectionisTAEC
pessimisTAEC
plasTAEC
poeTAEC
poliTAECal
positivisTAEC
pracTAECal
problemaTAEC
propheTAEC
prostheTAEC
psychosomaTAEC

psychoTAEC

polyTAEChnic
proTAECt
parameTAECs
realisTAEC
riTAECulous
roboTAEC
romanTAEC
sabbaTAECal
sadisTAEC
sarcasTAEC
scholasTAEC
simplisTAEC
skepTAEC
slapsTAECk
socialisTAEC
sophisTAECated
specTAECular

staTAEC
statisTAEC
sTAECker
sTAECky
stylisTAEC
surrealisTAEC
sympatheTAEC
synergeTAEC
syntheTAEC
systemaTAEC
tacTAEC
tesTAECles
theisTAEC
themaTAEC
theoreTAECal

therapeuTAEC
TAECnical
TAECnician
TAECnique
TAECnobabble
TAEChnologic
TAECtonic
TAECade
appenTAECtomy
TAECaffeinated
TAEClare
TAECline
TAECode
TAECorate
TAECoy
TAECree
TAECorum
TAECompose
TAECteria
TAECket
TAECkle
TAECklish
TAECktacktoe
TAECktock
TAECquila
TAECquiri
TAECtionary
TAECsaurus
traumaTAEC
universalisTAEC
urbanisTAEC
valeTAECtoriAn
vandalisTAEC
verTAECal
------
advOKate
avOKado
aristOKcrat
blOKbuster
buttOKs
fOKus
OKganic
OKganism
OKganization
OKgasm
OKigami (sounds like a real Japanese word) XD

p/s: Words for the other members coming soon. XD Haven't edited MY list, but anybody is free to contribute, especially for the other 5 members since I have a fairly long list for Khun already . :)
----
NICHKHUN

(e.g.)
maNICHkin
iNICHquality
iroNICH
(and all words ending with NIC)

KHUNsequence
KHUNceited
KHUNsent
KHUNvey
KHUNcert
(and all words starting with CON)

Will edit this again later. Gotta work, work, work. XD Also, we DO have a top priority, and that is OkCat. ;)

 
 
taecquila
21 March 2010 @ 06:40 pm




2PM ARE CARE BEARS.


*click for full image :)

WOOT!

JAY as CHEER BEAR

A very happy Care Bear who helps others see the bright side of life. Will sometimes even do a cheer to help make someone happier. Cheer Bear wears a symbol of hope and happiness—a rainbow.
Caring Mission: Cheers people up.
Symbol: Rainbow symbol represents hope.
Personality: Happy and upbeat.


You know Cheer Bear screams PARK JAEBUM. <3

TAEC as CHAMP BEAR

Good at sharing the real prizes of sports-fun, fitness, friendship and learning to be your best.
Caring Mission: Teaches people sportsmanship.
Symbol: Golden trophy symbol shows that you always win when you’re a good sport.
Personality: Confident and fair.

<3 Okay, maybe I’m a little biased. XD I just want to go around calling him Champ, that’s all. :P

JUNHO as DO-YOUR-BEST BEAR

Dreams big and never gives up. Like his name says, he helps others put their best into everything they do. He’s an upbeat bear who’s always ready to say, “Great job!” His “aim high” attitude shows in his tummy symbol—a beautiful kite.
Caring Mission: Helps people be the best they can.
Symbol: Colorful kite symbol reminds every one that the sky’s the limit when you give your best.
Personality: Energetic and confident.


We all know that Junho-ssi gives his all at everything. This is why I made him Do-Your-Best Bear :) U R GOOD JOB My name is Rain :D

WOOYOUNG as FUNSHINE BEAR

Care Bear’s class clown. This playful bear really knows how to be funny and to have fun. Funshine Bear works hard to make sure that people have a good time. “Enjoy each day” is Funshine’s motto and it’s shown on the bear’s symbol—a smiling sun!
Caring Mission: Helps people have fun.
Symbol: His smiling sun symbol reminds us to find the fun in each new day.
Personality: Fun and funny.


Aside from yellow being the color I associate him with, Woo fits as the class diva clown. Come on, he OWNS ssanti-dancing (with Kwon of course XD)

JUNSU as SECRET BEAR

You can tell anything to Secret Bear, a special kind of friend people love to swap secrets with. You can count on Secret Bear to guard your secret with care. Tummy symbol says, “your secret’s safe with me.” It’s a heart-shaped padlock!
Caring Mission: Reminds us of the importance of trust between friends.
Symbol: A heart-shaped padlock!
Personality: Warm, loyal and dependable
.

Okay, to be honest, I’m calling him Secret Bear coz I’m a little butthurt that I couldn’t find a pic of his abs. If and when he does show it off, I’ll call him Not-So-Secret Bear. 8D He’s ALSO the quietest in the group.

CHANSUNG as LAUGH-A-LOT BEAR

There’s always something funny going on wherever Laugh-a-lot Bear is. This silly bear gets everything mixed up but turns little misfortunes and mistakes into lots of laughter for others. Symbol shows what Laugh-a-Lot Bear really is—a star at giving others the giggles.
Caring Mission: Helps people laugh.
Symbol: Laugh-a-lot Bear’s laughing star shows that she is a star at starting laughter.
Personality: Silly and giggly.

I don’t like it when I see my hot idols covering their mouths when they laugh - it feels forced. XD And his laugh makes me go crazy, nuff said.

NICHKHUN as HARMONY BEAR

Harmony Bear helps others get along. This peace-loving bear knows our differences are something to be celebrated, not something to keep us apart. When differences are brought together in harmony they create something beautiful. That’s the meaning of the symbol—a smiling flower with different colored petals.
Caring Mission: Helps others overcome differences and get along.
Symbol: Smiling flower symbol shows the beauty and happiness that comes from getting along with those around us.
Personality: Open and friendly.

Khun always has this open atmosphere around him, like anyone can just go up to him and he’ll give you a big hug (yes please). He may come from a different place but he envelopes everyone with Love. ♥

♥ 2PM ♥

————-

————-

ALL HATERS CAN JUST… EAT OUR RAINBOW OF LOVE. XD


* Original post is from my Tumblr. :)
 
 
taecquila
21 February 2010 @ 01:22 pm
So, here I am with my new LJ account. I have been using LJ since 2003 with my other account but because that account is my real journal (lots of teenage angst, I'm afraid), I felt the need to make a new one for my.. fangirl needs.

Most of my fangirl posts are already on my website: http://impulsivesocialite.wordpress.com (My updates are rare nowadays though. Work is keeping me busy - although I know that's not really an excuse to not blog)

Also, I am pretty sure I've been spending so much time on Twitter lately. If you're on there a lot, hit me up: http://twitter.com/fantasTaec I don't normally bite, just the occasional nibble. x)

Yoroshiku onegaishimasu~! :)